Photo Main Photo of the property
$195,000
New
ULS: 16002979

Two or more storey house for sale
602 Av. Létourneau, Amos (Amos-West)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 14

Property features

5 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Dimensions 24' X 34' irr.
Year constructed 1940
Windows Wood, PVC
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Siding Vinyl
Roofing Elastomeric membrane, Asphalt shingles
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Basement Unfinished
Lot size 50' X 140'
Lot area 650.30 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Proximity Daycare centre, Hospital, Bicycle path, Elementary school, CEGEP
Entré arrière
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'6" X 11'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 12'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'10" X 12'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 12'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'10" X 11'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'9" X 9'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'7" X 7'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'2" X 10'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'8" X 12'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'9" X 12'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'11" X 15'4" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 3'1" X 7'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 24' X 24'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'8" X 10'
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 49,000
Building assessment
$ 102,500
Total
$ 151,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,392
School (2026)
$ 81
Total
$ 2,473

Energy expenses

Other
$ 3,948
Total
$ 3,948
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate