Photo Main Photo of the property
$299,000 +GST/QST
New
ULS: 27984855

Country property for sale
183Z Route 202, Havelock

Zonage permits the construction of a single family home or bigenerational home. Large multipurpose building 30 X 140 irr. Ideal as a garage, workshop or stable. Ideal site for entrepreneur. The municipal regulation permits 6 horses or less. Finally, interior space for all of your projects.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 1
Lot area 56,408 ft²
Year constructed 1977
Windows Aluminum, PVC
Window Type Sliding
Siding Steel
Roofing Sheet metal
Lot size 231' X 157' irr.
Lot area 56,408 ft²
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (8)
Workshop
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 40' X 30' irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Baseboards in office only, Electric baseboard units, Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity, Wood
Water Supply None
Sewage System None

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 164,100
Building assessment
$ 67,600
Total
$ 231,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,528
School (2026)
$ 144
Total
$ 1,672

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate