Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
37
$539,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 12705034
Duplex
for sale
9455 Av. Ampleman, Québec (Charlesbourg) (Des Jésuites)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Property features
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
JEAN-SEBASTIEN LESSARD
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX HORIZON
418 666-5050
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
45' X 33' irr.
Year constructed
1961
Basement
Outdoor entrance, Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot and exterior features
Lot area
793.40 m²
Topography
Flat
Driveway
Double width or more, Asphalt
Parking (total)
Carport (1), Driveway (7)
Pool
Inground, Heated
Proximity
Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, CEGEP, Highway, Daycare centre
Room details
Unit 1 (Monthly residential revenue)
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
17'2" X 16'9" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'2" X 10'0"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'0" X 11'7"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'7" X 8'9"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'11" X 11'5"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'10" X 10'10"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'8" X 10'4" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Solarium/Sunroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'0" X 10'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
20'7" X 10'5" irr.
Flooring:
Tiles
Details:
Office
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
10'6" X 8'2"
Flooring:
Tiles
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
5'11" X 2'5"
Flooring:
Tiles
Details:
Salle mécanique
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
13'6" X 13'2"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Unit 2 (Monthly residential revenue)
Living room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
10'11" X 10'7"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
14'6" X 9'1"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
14'6" X 9'10"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
10'7" X 6'7"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Characteristics
Heating System
Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy
Electricity
Fireplace-Stove
Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 194,000
Building assessment
$ 216,000
Total
$ 410,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 4,222
School (2025)
$ 284
Total
$ 4,506
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 5,920
Total
$ 5,920
Gross annual revenues (potential)
Residential
$ 35,400
Total
$ 35,400
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog