Photo Main Photo of the property
$575,000
New
ULS: 24953595

Duplex for sale
5267 - 5269 Route Marie-Victorin, Contrecoeur

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)

Property features

4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

MATHIEU APRIL

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX EXTRA INC.

Dimensions 39' 9" X 30' 5"
Year constructed 1930
Siding Other
Roofing Sheet metal
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 65' X 143' 1"
Lot area 8,299 ft²
Topography Flat
View View of the water
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours, Street corner
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, Park, Daycare centre, Highway, Public transportation

Unit 1 (Monthly residential revenue)

Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16' X 11'5" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'10" X 10'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'4" X 11'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'6" X 9'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'7" X 8'6" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'6" X 5'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17' X 14'3" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'1" X 12' irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'2" X 11'1"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'5" X 7'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'6" X 10'1"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'9" X 11'4"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:

Unit 2 (Monthly residential revenue)

Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'6" X 11'7" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'7" X 10'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'2" X 10'9" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'2" X 7'2" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5' X 11'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 142,600
Building assessment
$ 235,000
Total
$ 377,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,087
School (2026)
$ 231
Total
$ 3,318

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 4,560
Total
$ 4,560

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 34,980
Total
$ 34,980
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate