Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
27
$269,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 25553169
Duplex
for sale
524 - 524A Rue Gouin, La Tuque (La Tuque)
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Living area
13 m²
Property features
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
LUC LORTIE
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX DE FRANCHEVILLE INC.
819 523-0330
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
28' 9" X 41' 10" irr.
Year constructed
1958
Living area
13 m²
Lot size
50' X 100'
Lot area
464.50 m²
Topography
Flat
Distinctive Features
Street corner
Driveway
Concrete
Parking (total)
Garage (2), Driveway (2)
Proximity
Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, High school, Cross-country skiing, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Daycare centre, CEGEP, Golf
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 39,243
Building assessment
$ 234,061
Total
$ 273,304
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 4,377
School (2025)
$ 144
Total
$ 4,521
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 2,208
Total
$ 2,208
Gross annual revenues (potential)
Residential
$ 28,800
Total
$ 28,800
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog