Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
28
$275,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 10233353
Duplex
for sale
516 - 516A Rue St-Michel, La Tuque (La Tuque)
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Property features
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
SARA GAGNON
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX DE FRANCHEVILLE INC.
819 523-0332
Contact the broker
SYLVIE GIGNAC
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX DE FRANCHEVILLE INC.
819 676-7183
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
1959
Basement
Outdoor entrance, Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
50' X 100'
Lot area
464.50 m²
Topography
Sloped, Flat
Driveway
Unpaved
Parking (total)
Driveway (4), Garage (1)
Proximity
Alpine skiing, High school, ATV trail, Daycare centre, Bicycle path, Other, Elementary school
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 30,900
Building assessment
$ 173,200
Total
$ 204,100
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 4,238
School (2025)
$ 137
Total
$ 4,375
Gross annual revenues (potential)
Residential
$ 33,600
Total
$ 33,600
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog