Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
40
$349,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 25316110
Apartment - Condominium
for sale
985 Route des Rivières app. 308, Lévis (Les Chutes-de-la-Chaudière-Ouest) (Saint-Étienne-de-Lauzon)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Number of rooms
9
Living area
961 ft²
Property features
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
DANIEL LAFOND
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.
418 682-7000
Contact the broker
PIERRE-OLIVIER VEAR
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.
418 627-7001
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
2012
Living area
961 ft²
Washer/Dryer (installation)
Bathroom (3)
Kitchen Cabinets
Melamine
Bathroom
Separate shower
Lot and exterior features
Lot area
933 ft²
Parking (total)
Garage (1)
Proximity
Daycare centre, Hospital, Park, Highway, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Bicycle path
Room details
Hall
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
4'0" X 9'3"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
9'4" X 9'0"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
17'1" X 8'5"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
17'1" X 9'2"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
11'4" X 9'0"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
11'4" X 10'5"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
9'5" X 12'8"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
12'7" X 8'11" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
5'5" X 6'10"
Property or unit amenity
Air exchange system, Sprinklers, Electric garage door opener, Intercom, Indoor storage space, Private balcony
Rented Equipment (monthly)
Water heater (1, 14)
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Building assessment
$ 276,600
Total
$ 276,600
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,555
School (2025)
$ 180
Total
$ 2,735
Annual expenses
Condominium fees
$ 3,396
Total
$ 3,396
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 670
Total
$ 670
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog