Photo Main Photo of the property
$439,000
New
ULS: 21063523

Apartment - Condominium for sale
9815 Boul. Leduc app. 403, Brossard (Street names (L))

Number of rooms 5
Living area 823 ft²

Property features

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom

KAMIL KABBAJ

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC.

Year constructed 2012
Living area 823 ft²
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Living room
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 10'5" X 15'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 10'5" X 15'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 12'6" X 8'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 10'10" X 13'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 6'0" X 13'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 369,100
Building assessment
$ 33,400
Total
$ 402,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,952
School (2025)
$ 259
Total
$ 2,211

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 4,956
Total
$ 4,956
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate