Photo Main Photo of the property
$298,900
Open house
ULS: 21536711

Apartment - Condominium for sale
61 Rue de Bruxelles app. 3, Gatineau (Aylmer) (Plateau de la Capitale)

Discover one of the most refined condos in the Plateau area of Gatineau. Fully renovated in 2024 with high-end materials and premium finishes, this unique unit in the building offers a modern, bright, and impeccable style. Ideally located in the heart of the Plateau, just minutes from Ottawa, the Agora, restaurants, schools, daycares, public transit, and a bike path directly behind the building. A rare turnkey property combining elegance, location, and exceptional quality of life. One visit is all it takes to fall in love.
Number of rooms 7
Living area 748 ft²

Property features

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom

RE/MAX DIRECT INC.

Welcome to one of the most elegant and thoughtfully renovated condos in the highly sought-after Plateau area of Gatineau. Offering the perfect combination of contemporary design, prime location, and exceptional quality of life, this turnkey property is sure to impress even the most discerning buyers.

Fully renovated in 2024 with meticulous attention to detail, this condo stands out with its timeless modern finishes, carefully selected materials, and warm, refined atmosphere. Every space has been designed to offer comfort, functionality, and upscale aesthetics.

From the moment you enter, you will be charmed by the bright open-concept living area, featuring a stunning contemporary kitchen with a central island, quartz-style countertops, modern backsplash, and abundant cabinetry providing optimized storage space. The living room and dining area benefit from an abundance of natural light, creating a welcoming and sophisticated ambiance.

The primary bedroom offers a spacious and relaxing retreat, ideal for buyers seeking comfort and tranquility. The recent renovations add a level of luxury rarely found in this type of condominium.

Ideally located in the heart of the Plateau, this condo offers quick access to all essential services and sought-after amenities:

Only 10 to 15 minutes from Ottawa;
Just steps from the Agora du Plateau;
Restaurants, cafés, and shops within minutes;
Close to schools, daycares, and parks;
Quick access to public transit;
Bike path directly behind the property;
Highly desirable neighborhood offering an exceptional lifestyle.

This property represents a rare opportunity for buyers looking for a fully renovated condo with a modern and distinguished design in one of Gatineau's most desirable sectors. A truly unique unit within the building offering outstanding added value.

A prestigious address where elegance, comfort, and location come together perfectly.
Year constructed 2010
Living area 748 ft²
Windows PVC
Bathroom Separate shower
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (1)
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, University, CEGEP, Highway
Hall
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 8'11" X 10'2" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 11'8" X 14'5" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 9'8" X 9'0" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 11'3" X 9'0" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 4' X 7'6" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 13'1" X 11'3" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 8'7" X 11'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Electric
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 33,500
Building assessment
$ 231,300
Total
$ 264,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,242
School (2026)
$ 165
Total
$ 2,407

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,868
Total
$ 2,868

Inclusions

Refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, washer and dryer, wall-mounted heat pump (2024), electric fireplace, water heater (2021).

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate