Photo Main Photo of the property
$850,000
New
ULS: 23816131

Apartment - Condominium for sale
605 Rue de l'Escale app. 109, Brossard (Street names (C))

Prestigious ORIA project in Brossard. This bright, open-concept unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideal for comfortable living. The elegant kitchen with quartz countertops, a central island, and built-in appliances is sure to impress. Enjoy a private balcony, ample storage space, as well as indoor parking and a locker. The building offers upscale amenities including a pool, gym, and spa. Prime location near Quartier DIX30, highways, and the REM, with quick access to downtown.
Number of rooms 9
Living area 1,326 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

RE/MAX PLATINE

Discover the prestigious ORIA project, ideally located in the heart of Solar UniQuartier in Brossard, just steps away from the REM and Quartier DIX30. Enjoy a prime location offering quick access to highways, restaurants, boutiques, and all essential services.

This stunning townhouse-style condo spread over two levels offers a refined yet welcoming living environment. Overlooking a park, the unit benefits from abundant windows that fill the space with beautiful natural light throughout the day. The 10-foot ceilings, high-quality materials, and built-in appliances add a modern and elegant touch to the living areas.

The spacious private terrace with direct access adds a unique feature to this property, perfect for those seeking an urban lifestyle without compromise.

The unit also includes a large indoor parking space, a storage locker, and a designated car wash area in the garage.

Please note that hot water consumption is included in the condo fees.

A rare opportunity in one of the most sought-after areas of Brossard!
Year constructed 2023
Living area 1,326 ft²
Window Type Sliding
Siding Brick
Garage Built-in, Heated, Double width or more
Bathroom Ensuite bathroom, Separate shower
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (2)
Pool Inground, Indoor, Heated
Proximity Daycare centre, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Public transportation, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'8" X 3'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'8" X 12'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'6" X 8'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'7" X 9'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Office
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'1" X 9'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'10" X 4'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'7" X 4'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Maison d'enfant (poupée)
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'9" X 3'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'8" X 10'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'4" X 5'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'4" X 10'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'5" X 4'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central air conditioning, Air exchange system, Electric garage door opener
Water Supply With water meter, Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 35,500
Building assessment
$ 818,100
Total
$ 853,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,369
School (2025)
$ 648
Total
$ 5,017

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 8,520
Total
$ 8,520

Inclusions

Lighting fixtures, microwave, induction cooktop, dishwasher, refrigerator, built-in oven, washer and dryer, electric blinds sold as is in the living room, curtain rods and curtains, blinds, entryway storage shelves, built-in bench in the entryway

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate