Photo Main Photo of the property
$349,900
New
ULS: 27427475

Apartment - Condominium for sale
59 Rue du Colonial app. 101, Gatineau (Aylmer) (Parc Champlain)

Stunning, bright condo located in a highly sought-after area, boasting a south-facing aspect and spectacular views of the Ottawa River and Ottawa. This corner unit stands out for its prime location and open-concept layout, ideal for a modern and welcoming lifestyle. The spacious master bedroom includes a walk-in closet, while the magnificent private terrace offers a peaceful setting with no rear or side neighbours, ensuring desired privacy and unobstructed views of the Ottawa River. An impeccably maintained, move-in ready condo that combines location, comfort, and tranquility.
Number of rooms 9
Living area 100.90 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
+ Granite kitchen counter;

+ South-facing;

+ Two-level patio;

+ Stunning river view;

+ 4 minutes from the Champlain Bridge and Ottawa;

+ Six AKWA technologies water leak detectors;

+ Close to all amenities.
Dimensions 23' 5" X 42' 9"
Year constructed 2009
Living area 100.90 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Lot size 176' 1" X 145' 1" irr.
Lot area 2,210.50 m²
Topography Flat
View View of the city, Panoramic, View of the water
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (1)
Proximity High school, Public transportation, University, Park, Hospital, Golf, Elementary school, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 4'0" X 7'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 12'10" X 9'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 13'11" X 12'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 10'4" X 15'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 4'8" X 4'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 14'1" X 12'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 4'2" X 4'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 11'2" X 10'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 5'11" X 11'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 5'3" X 9'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: mechanical room
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Natural gas
Property or unit amenity Fire detector (N), Central air conditioning, Air exchange system, Intercom
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 90,000
Building assessment
$ 276,000
Total
$ 366,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,218
School (2025)
$ 249
Total
$ 3,467

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 4,668
Total
$ 4,668

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 1,050
Heating oil
$ 580
Total
$ 1,630

Inclusions

Stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer, dryer.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate