Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
24
$275,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 15255261
Apartment - Condominium
for sale
5734 Rue Condor, Brossard (Street names (C))
See on the map
TV + Internet
Number of rooms
7
Living area
558 ft²
Property features
1
Bedroom
1
Bathroom
BRIGITTE DUMONTET
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX EXTRA INC.
450 600-1422
Contact the broker
STEVE MAILLOUX
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX EXTRA INC.
450 600-1422
Contact the broker
SAMUEL MAILLOUX
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX EXTRA INC.
514 709-1098
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
2007
Living area
558 ft²
Basement
6 feet and more
Lot and exterior features
Topography
Flat
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (2)
Proximity
Public transportation, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), Highway, Hospital
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
5'1" X 3'6" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'9" X 8'8" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'0" X 11'8" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'9" X 8'6" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'0" X 5'0" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'6" X 9'7" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
3'0" X 5'3" irr.
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 86,800
Building assessment
$ 143,800
Total
$ 230,600
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 1,262
School (2026)
$ 133
Total
$ 1,395
Annual expenses
Condominium fees
$ 2,112
Total
$ 2,112
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 780
Total
$ 780
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog