Photo Main Photo of the property
$609,000
New
ULS: 21374309

Apartment - Condominium for sale
5505 Boul. du Quartier app. 1504, Brossard (Street names (C))

Discover this stunning condo located on the 15th floor of Magellan Phase 3 in Solar Uniquartier. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including an ensuite with a shower, the unit features a bright open-concept living space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Functional kitchen with ample storage, excellent use of space, and modern finishes. Includes 1 indoor parking space and a storage locker. Enjoy access to gyms, sauna, pools, lounge areas, kids play rooms and more! Ideally located near the REM, Quartier DIX30, shops, and major highways. A perfect balance of comfort, brightness, and location.
Number of rooms 9
Living area 962 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

EMILY NIZSHNIK

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PLATINE

ALI DIOURI

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PLATINE

Enjoy refined living in this stunning 15th-floor residence at Magellan Phase 3, located in the highly sought-after Solar Uniquartier. This condo offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and functionality.

From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by a bright and airy open-concept living space, enhanced by abundant natural light and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, making it ideal for hosting guests or keeping an eye on your little ones.

The modern kitchen is both practical and elegant, offering ample storage and workspace to meet all your needs.

The unit features two generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom complete with a large shower and bathtub, creating a true private retreat. A second full bathroom adds convenience and flexibility for family or guests. The condo also offers excellent storage space throughout, a rare and valuable feature.

This unit includes one indoor parking space and a private storage locker, adding to the overall convenience.

Residents of the Magellan enjoy access to premium amenities, including:

- Indoor pool
- Two rooftop outdoor pools with panoramic views
- Two fully equipped fitness centers
- Yoga room
- Spa, sauna, and relaxation areas
- Two rooftop terraces
- Playroom for kids

Ideally located steps from the REM station, Quartier DIX30, restaurants, shops, schools, and major highways, this property offers a lifestyle defined by comfort, accessibility, and modern living.

A rare opportunity on the 15th floor combining space, light, and location in one of Brossard's most desirable developments.
Year constructed 2021
Living area 962 ft²
Energy efficiency LEED
Garage Attached, Heated, Built-in
Washer/Dryer (installation) 15th (AU)
Bathroom Ensuite bathroom, Separate shower
View Panoramic
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Pool Indoor, Private spa, Heated, Inground
Proximity Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Cross-country skiing, Commuter train, Public transportation, University, Daycare centre, Highway
Living room
Level: 15th
Dimensions: 10'1" X 15'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 15th
Dimensions: 9'9" X 9'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 15th
Dimensions: 9'9" X 9'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 15th
Dimensions: 15'8" X 12'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 15th
Dimensions: 9'4" X 8'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 15th
Dimensions: 8'1" X 12'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 15th
Dimensions: 9'9" X 7'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Hall
Level: 15th
Dimensions: 10'7" X 3'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Entrée
Level: 15th
Dimensions: 9'1" X 7'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units, Forced air
Energy efficiency LEED
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Sprinklers, Private balcony, Air exchange system, Partially furnished, Central heat pump, Intercom, Electric garage door opener, Indoor storage space
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 22,600
Building assessment
$ 582,300
Total
$ 604,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,010
School (2025)
$ 385
Total
$ 3,395

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 7,560
Total
$ 7,560

Inclusions

Refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, all light fixtures, as well as all curtains and rods.

Exclusions

All furniture, decor, and the sellers' personal belongings, as well as the washer and dryer.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate