Photo Main Photo of the property
$334,900
New
ULS: 15241076

Apartment - Condominium for sale
5374 Rue Tétreault, Contrecoeur

TWO-STOREY CONDO! Discover this spacious two-bedroom condo spread over two levels, ideally located in Contrecoeur. From the moment you enter, you'll be charmed by the welcoming foyer and its hardwood staircase, which sets the tone for the entire property. The main floor offers a beautiful open-concept living space bathed in natural light. A patio door provides direct access to the private, fenced terrace, perfect for summer evenings. Upstairs, two bedrooms with hardwood floors await you. The property also includes two designated parking spaces and an outdoor storage area.
Number of rooms 10
Living area 912.92 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
THE PROPERTY

Charming two-story condo offering a practical and welcoming layout, ideal for a small family or a couple looking for a functional living space. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a warm foyer featuring a hardwood staircase and a convenient powder room, adding functionality and comfort to everyday life.

The main floor offers a bright and well-appointed living area including a spacious living room, a welcoming dining room, and a modern kitchen with ample storage cabinetry and a large breakfast bar. The patio door provides direct access to the private, fenced terrace, perfect for enjoying beautiful summer days in complete privacy.

Upstairs, you'll find two good-sized bedrooms with hardwood floors and a convenient powder room. The spaces have been designed to offer comfort and functionality for everyday living.

The property also includes two designated parking spaces and a private outdoor storage unit.

A great opportunity in a peaceful area of Contrecoeur, close to services, schools, parks, and major roads.

THE AREA

Located in a peaceful, family-friendly area of Contrecoeur, this property benefits from a strategic location offering a pleasant daily environment. The neighbourhood is distinguished by its tranquility, green spaces, and proximity to several essential services.

You will enjoy quick access to schools, daycares, parks, bike paths, grocery stores, restaurants, and local shops. The area is also appreciated for its easy access to major highways, allowing for efficient travel to Montreal, Sorel-Tracy, and surrounding towns.

Contrecoeur is a rapidly growing municipality that attracts residents with its quality of life, friendly atmosphere, and balance between nature and urban amenities. An ideal location for buyers seeking a peaceful living environment while remaining close to services.
Year constructed 2012
Living area 912.92 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, French door
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Bathroom Separate shower
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Daycare centre, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'2" X 6'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'4" X 9'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'8" X 10'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'3" X 8'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 3'9" X 4'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'3" X 4'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'10" X 12'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'6" X 4'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'0" X 10'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'6" X 8'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning, Air exchange system
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Building assessment
$ 280,300
Total
$ 280,300

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,916
School (2025)
$ 153
Total
$ 2,069

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 3,012
Total
$ 3,012

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate