Beautiful 973 sq. ft. condo located at 39 Lajoie Street, Unit 1. This bright 4 ½ features nearly 9-foot ceilings and well-sized rooms. Built in 2009, it offers excellent value for money. Its main highlight is its strategic location, close to Highway 30, the hospital, and René-Lévesque Boulevard, with quick access to Brossard, Vaudreuil, and Montreal. An opportunity not to be missed!
Beautiful 973 sq. ft. condo located at 39 Lajoie Street, Unit 1, offering a bright and well-designed living space. This 4 ½ unit stands out with its nearly 9-foot ceilings, creating a wonderful sense of openness, as well as generously sized rooms perfectly suited for comfortable living.
Built in 2009, this condo offers excellent value for money in a sought-after area. Its strategic location is undoubtedly its greatest asset: just minutes from Highway 30, the hospital, and René-Lévesque Boulevard, it provides quick and easy access to Brossard, Vaudreuil, and Montreal.
Ideal for buyers looking for a well-located, practical, and accessible property, this condo will meet your everyday needs.
An opportunity not to be missed!
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
29' 4" X 39' 8"
Year constructed
2009
Living area
973 ft²
Windows
PVC
Siding
Brick
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Basement
6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
49' 10" X 163' 2"
Lot area
755.70 m²
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (2)
Proximity
Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, Highway
Room details
Hall
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
3'7" X 5'1"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
16'9" X 14'2" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
10'9" X 12'0" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
15'1" X 12'1" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
9'11" X 13'6" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
9'7" X 13'4" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
7'8" X 8'9"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
2'8" X 5'1"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
4'1" X 8'7"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 88,200
Building assessment
$ 159,400
Total
$ 247,600
Taxes
Municipal
(2026)
$ 2,686
School
(2025)
$ 144
Total
$ 2,830
Annual expenses
Condominium fees
$ 1,800
Total
$ 1,800
Inclusions and exclusions
Inclusions
If there is no PP, the property is available. The blinds, the light fixture in the dining room.