Photo Main Photo of the property
$339,000
New
ULS: 24639387

Apartment - Condominium for sale
1068 Rue Lamarche, Sherbrooke (Les Nations) (Mont-Bellevue)

=Looking for a modern, hassle-free, move-in ready condo? Discover this beautiful 2-bedroom unit built in 2023, on the 2nd floor of a well-maintained co-ownership building. Freshly repainted and ready for you! An interior staircase leads to a bright open-concept space with natural light. Modern kitchen with island flows into dining and living areas. Two comfortable bedrooms, elegant bathroom with freestanding tub and glass shower, plus laundry on living level. Wall-mounted heat pump (heating & cooling), electric baseboards and air exchanger. Additional perks: private balcony, extra storage and two exterior parking spaces.
Number of rooms 8
Living area 265 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

**CONSTRUCTION AND STRUCTURE**
Year built: 2023. New Home Warranty (GCR) still in effect. Private unit on the 2nd floor of a row of 8 townhouse-style units.

**LAYOUT**
2nd floor: Modern kitchen with island and melamine cabinets opening onto the dining room and living room, 2 bedrooms, full bathroom with freestanding tub and separate ceramic and glass shower, laundry room on the living level, interior storage space and private balcony.

**MECHANICAL AND ENERGY**
Heating: Electric baseboards + wall-mounted heat pump (heating and air conditioning). Air exchanger ventilation. Electric hot water tank (40 gallons). Hardwired smoke detector with battery backup.

**EXTERIOR ENVELOPE**
Exterior cladding: Brick, stone and fiber-cement. Asphalt shingle roof. PVC windows and patio door with crank opening leading to the private balcony.

**ADDITIONAL SPACES**
2 exclusive exterior parking spaces and 1 exclusive storage space (common areas with restricted use).

**CO-OWNERSHIP**
Syndicate of the co-ownership at 1068 Lamarche, Sherbrooke. Professionally managed. Monthly common fees for 2025: $222.58, including contribution to the contingency fund. 2026 budget adopted at the Annual General Meeting on February 19, 2026. Insurance policy in force. No special assessments underway. Maintenance log and contingency fund study currently in progress.

**DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE (upon request)**
Declaration of co-ownership, minutes of the 2026 AGM, 2025 financial statements, 2026 budget, building regulations, descriptive specification sheet, floor plan, certificate of location 2023, GCR pre-acceptance inspection and seller's declaration.

**OCCUPANCY**
Unit is vacant -- immediate occupancy possible upon signing of the deed of sale.
Dimensions 24' X 46' 4" irr.
Year constructed 2023
Living area 265 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Brick, Fibrociment
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Laundry room (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement None
Lot size 160' 2" X 106' 10" irr.
Lot area 1,566.18 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) Driveway (2)
Proximity Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, University, CEGEP, Highway, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 23'8" X 3'7" irr.
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 21'7" X 23'10" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'0" X 6'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Appliances included
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'11" X 10'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'11" X 8'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Appliances included
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'11" X 10'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'10" X 12'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: With Walk-in
Walk-in
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 3'2" X 8'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units, Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Fire detector (N), Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Private balcony, Partially furnished, Wall-mounted heat pump, Air exchange system, Outdoor storage space
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Building assessment
$ 293,400
Total
$ 293,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,541
School (2026)
$ 170
Total
$ 2,711

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,832
Total
$ 2,832

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 1,286
Total
$ 1,286

Inclusions

Kitchen island with seating, Central vacuum and accessories, Whirlpool washer & dryer, RCA microwave, Maytag refrigerator, Kenmore stove/oven, Curtain rods and curtains, All light fixtures

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate