Photo Main Photo of the property
$434,900
New
ULS: 13542170

Apartment - Condominium for sale
1370 Av. du Golf-de-Bélair app. 115, Québec (La Haute-Saint-Charles) (Val-Bélair)

Number of rooms 8
Living area 103.60 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

EMINA HODZIC

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.

BENJAMIN HANGSIN

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.

Year constructed 2011
Living area 103.60 m²
Building's distinctive features Corner unit
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Pool Heated, Inground, Indoor
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 22'2" X 11'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'8" X 9'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'2" X 10'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'3" X 8'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'4" X 6'1"
Flooring:
Details:
Storage
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'6" X 2'3"
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'5" X 14'7" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'3" X 15'11" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8' X 14'7" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 28,000
Building assessment
$ 300,000
Total
$ 328,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,029
School (2025)
$ 117
Total
$ 3,146

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 6,516
Total
$ 6,516
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate