Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,550,000
New
ULS: 26734779

Apartment - Condominium for sale
1220 Av. Briand, Québec (La Cité-Limoilou) (Montcalm)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 10
Living area 218.20 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Year constructed 1997
Living area 218.20 m²
Roofing Elastomeric membrane
Garage Built-in
Parking (total) Garage (2)
Proximity CEGEP, Daycare centre, Hospital, Park, Highway, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Bicycle path
Hall
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 16'0" X 14'0"
Flooring: Granite
Details:
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 24'5" X 13'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'0" X 12'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 20'0" X 11'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 21'0" X 17'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 18'0" X 14'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'0" X 10'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Office
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'0" X 12'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'0" X 11'0"
Flooring: Marble
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'0" X 6'5"
Flooring:
Details:
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Indoor storage space
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 236,000
Building assessment
$ 904,000
Total
$ 1,140,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 9,090
School (2026)
$ 858
Total
$ 9,948

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 13,320
Total
$ 13,320

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,120
Total
$ 2,120
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate