Photo Main Photo of the property
$459,000
New
ULS: 15552518

Apartment - Condominium for sale
88 Rue Viking, Dollard-Des Ormeaux (Central)

Number of rooms 9
Living area 1,226 ft²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

OLIVIER BENCHETRIT

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 3000 INC.

Well-maintained townhouse held in divided co-ownership, located in central Dollard-des-Ormeaux on a quiet street in a sought-after neighborhood. Spanning three floors, the property offers ample living space on each level, including three large bedrooms and a spacious basement.

The home has been carefully maintained over the years and benefits from several important renovations, including:

* Roof (2025)
* Floating floors (2020) and upper-level flooring (2024)
* Both bathrooms renovated (2020)
* Installation of two heat pumps (2021)
* Kitchen flooring (2021)
* Carpeting on all staircases replaced (2020)

Conveniently located near parks, schools, shops, public transportation, and everyday services.
Year constructed 1980
Living area 1,226 ft²
Garage #88, Heated
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'6" X 10'8"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'10" X 8'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'3" X 18'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 3'11" X 5'6"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'6" X 5'6"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'7" X 4'10"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'8" X 8'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'8" X 11'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'1" X 11'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'0" X 6'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'0" X 9'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'10" X 16'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Heat pump, Electric baseboard units, Radiant
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2024)

Lot assessment
$ 189,700
Building assessment
$ 245,800
Total
$ 435,500

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 1,362
School (2026)
$ 282
Total
$ 1,644

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 6,444
Total
$ 6,444

Inclusions

Appliances, light fixtures, two fridges in the basement, curtains and blinds

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate