Photo Main Photo of the property
$459,900
Open house
ULS: 11660384

Apartment - Condominium for sale
8607 Av. des Belges, Montréal (Villeray/Saint-Michel/Parc-Extension) (Villeray)

Welcome to 8607 Ave. des Belges! This 986 sq ft condo offers two well-proportioned bedrooms and an office space, ideal for a couple, a small family, or an investor. Built in 2013, it ensures peace of mind thanks to a well-managed condominium and a rare private rooftop terrace. The air exchanger and air conditioning system were cleaned in 2026. Located in Villeray--Saint-Michel--Parc-Extension, close to shops, cafes, parks, and services, with the Crémazie metro station less than a 5-minute walk away.
Number of rooms 5
Living area 986 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/24/26
from 14:00 to 16:00

MICHAEL MARCOTTE

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX HARMONIE INC.

MARWA EL MOUSTIR

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX HARMONIE INC.

Welcome to 8607 Ave. des Belges!

Discover this 986 sq ft condo featuring two well-proportioned bedrooms, an office space, and a full bathroom--an ideal option for a couple, a small family, or an investor looking for a well-located property.

Built in 2013, this condo offers peace of mind thanks to its well-managed co-ownership. You'll also enjoy a private rooftop terrace, a rarity in the area that adds real value to your daily life. The air exchanger and air conditioning system were cleaned in 2026.

Ideally located in the heart of the vibrant Villeray, Saint-Michel, Parc-Extension neighbourhood, this condo allows you to fully enjoy urban living. Within walking distance, you'll find grocery stores, cafes, restaurants, local shops, and essential services, not to mention several parks for your relaxation and outdoor activities. Getting around is easy thanks to the Crémazie metro station, less than a 5-minute walk away, as well as quick access to major roads and highways. The area is also well-served by elementary and secondary schools, making it a desirable location for a variety of buyers.

A turnkey condo that combines a strategic location, urban convenience, and quality of life. An opportunity not to be missed. Contact us today to schedule a visit.
Year constructed 2013
Living area 986 ft²
Proximity Highway, CEGEP, Daycare centre, Hospital, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, University
Hall
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 4'6" X 4'5" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Office
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 9' X 7'5" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 8'7" X 12'2" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 9'9" X 8' irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 13'7" X 11' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 10'5" X 7'4" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 12' X 16'7" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Garde-Robe
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 6' X 5' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 9'4" X 13'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 88,300
Building assessment
$ 467,500
Total
$ 555,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,329
School (2025)
$ 382
Total
$ 3,711

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 3,264
Total
$ 3,264

Inclusions

Light fixtures (ceiling and pendant lights), water heater (2023)

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate