Photo Main Photo of the property
$539,000
New
ULS: 17638091

Apartment - Condominium for sale
801 Rue Sherbrooke E. app. 1001, Montréal (Le Plateau-Mont-Royal) (Le Plateau-Mont-Royal)

Magnificent one-bedroom unit offering an exceptional lifestyle and spectacular views. Featuring 9 ft. 7 in. ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, and abundant natural light, this elegant and inviting living space is both peaceful and very well soundproofed. Located in the heart of the Plateau-Mont-Royal, one of Montréal's most sought-after neighborhoods, just steps from Sherbrooke metro station and close to boutiques, restaurants, cafés, festivals, museums, and art galleries that bring the area to life year-round.
Number of rooms 5
Living area 69.80 m²

Property features

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom

The unit offers you a quality of life in the heart of Plateau Mont-Royal, a neighborhood appreciated for its diversity and its proximity to downtown. A few seconds walk from the Sherbrooke metro station, you will live there intensely while enjoying the rich heritage of Sherbrooke Street, the countless nearby shops, restaurants and bistros that combine the flavors of the world, world-renowned shows and festivals, museums and galleries. of art. You will be a few steps from Parc Lafontaine, the most beautiful park in Montreal where you will find a myriad of activities in both summer and winter: cycling, tennis, petanque, soccer, baseball, beach volleyball, skating, sliding, playgrounds and picnic areas, outdoor theater with many free shows, pond, trails, dog park.

Living at 801 Signature means being close to:
Sherbrooke metro station 200 m
Rue Saint-Denis 300 m
Super C Saint-Jacques Market 300 m
Bus stop 747 for the airport 350 m
Granny Clafoutis Saint-Denis 350 m
Square Saint-Louis 350 m
Early or late bistro (brunches) 400 m
Lafontaine Park 450 m
Latin Quarter Urban Medical Clinic 450 m
Tradition St-André Market 450 m
Plateau Fruit Shop 450 m
Montreal Bus Station 450 m
St-Denis Theater 600 m
BAnQ Great Library 750 m
Centre-Sud Sports and Community Association (indoor pool, gym, classes) 850 m
Arts Square 1.2 km
New World Theater 1.2 km
Desjardins Complex 1.3 km
CHUM 1.4 km
Mount Royal Avenue 1.9 km
Old Port 2.2 km
Jacques Cartier Bridge 2.7 km
Year constructed 2007
Living area 69.80 m²
Siding Steel, Aluminum, Concrete, Brick
Bathroom Ensuite bathroom
View Panoramic
Proximity CEGEP, Daycare centre, Hospital, Metro, Park, Highway, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, University, Bicycle path
Living room
Level: 10e
Dimensions: 17' X 16'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 10e
Dimensions: 16'6" X 10'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 10e
Dimensions: 7' X 6'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 10e
Dimensions: 20'6" X 11'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 10e
Dimensions: 9' X 8'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central air conditioning
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2024)

Lot assessment
$ 69,600
Building assessment
$ 419,900
Total
$ 489,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,878
School (2025)
$ 331
Total
$ 3,209

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 5,292
Total
$ 5,292

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 672
Total
$ 672

Inclusions

Refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, washer, dryer.

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate