Photo Main Photo of the property
$849,000
Open house
ULS: 20842865

Apartment - Condominium for sale
733 Rue Argyle app. 1, Montréal (Verdun/Île-des-Soeurs) (Verdun)

Superb turnkey unit on 2 levels totaling nearly 1,470 sq. ft. The bright, open living area features a modern kitchen with a large quartz island, an adjoining dining room, and an open living room with access to the rear balcony. Three large closed bedrooms, including the primary with a walk-in closet. Two full bathrooms. 2019 construction with high-end finishes within an exemplary condominium. True laundry room and ample storage space. Prime location in the heart of Verdun, close to Wellington Street, the riverfront, and metro stations.
Number of rooms 12
Living area 1,469.27 ft²

Property features

3 (1 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Saturday 05/23/26
from 13:00 to 15:00

CHRISTOPHE FURET

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX CRYSTAL INC.

Year constructed 2019
Living area 1,469.27 ft²
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'9" X 5'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'3" X 8'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'7" X 12'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'8" X 12'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'5" X 15'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'8" X 7'2" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Couloir
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 28'8" X 4'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15'7" X 15'2" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'3" X 11'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'0" X 4'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'11" X 6'10" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 4'10" X 3'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'8" X 7'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2024)

Lot assessment
$ 97,200
Building assessment
$ 672,000
Total
$ 769,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,609
School (2026)
$ 542
Total
$ 5,151

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 4,148
Total
$ 4,148

Inclusions

The stove. The chandeliers/ceiling light fixtures currently in place (there are none in the stairwell). The office blinds.

Exclusions

Blinds and curtains other than the office blinds. TV wall mounts and TV cabinets. Wall-mounted coat racks. The Hilo smart home system will be removed, including: the smart thermostats which will be replaced by standard thermostats, and the water heater remote control module.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate