Photo Main Photo of the property
$399,000
New
ULS: 27408952

Apartment - Condominium for sale
7200 Av. M.-B.-Jodoin app. 201, Montréal (Anjou)

Number of rooms 5
Living area 71.30 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

FRANCOIS PESANT

Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO

RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC.

Year constructed 1987
Living area 71.30 m²
Garage Heated, Built-in
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (2)
Lot size 34' X 27' irr.
View Other
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) Garage (1)
Proximity Golf, Hospital, Metro, Park, Highway, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Bicycle path, CEGEP, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 3'7" X 8'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'8" X 10'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'4" X 11'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'5" X 9'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'2" X 11'10" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'8" X 8'9" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'7" X 5'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'0" X 3'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Private balcony, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Fire detector (N), Other, Indoor storage space, Alarm system, Intercom, Furnished, Electric garage door opener
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 91,400
Building assessment
$ 270,000
Total
$ 361,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,342
School (2026)
$ 226
Total
$ 2,568

Annual expenses

Common expenses
$ 4,164
Condominium fees
$ 4,164
Total
$ 8,328
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate