Photo Main Photo of the property
$469,000
New
ULS: 13394546

Apartment - Condominium for sale
7020 Rue Allard app. 105, Montréal (LaSalle)

Number of rooms 5
Living area 827 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Discover comfort, sunlight, and convenience in this charming mainfloor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The standout feature is the private green terrace, offering your own peaceful outdoor oasis right at home.

With its southwest exposure, the unit enjoys beautiful natural light from morning to evening. The property has had only one owner since conception, reflecting pride of ownership and longterm care.

Perfectly situated near parks, local shops, a major mall, and public transit, this home makes daily living effortless. Commuters will appreciate the easy access to Highway 20 in both directions.

Includes 5 appliances, 1 interior parking space #15, 1 locker #345.
Year constructed 2014
Living area 827 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Brick
Roofing Elastomeric membrane
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Parking (total) Carport (1)
Pool Indoor
Proximity CEGEP, Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, High school, Cross-country skiing, Highway
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'4" X 10'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dinette
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10' X 10'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 10'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'2" X 10'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: Walkin
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'2" X 13'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2024)

Lot assessment
$ 61,200
Building assessment
$ 400,700
Total
$ 461,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,822
School (2025)
$ 335
Total
$ 3,157

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 3,960
Total
$ 3,960

Inclusions

5 appliances, 1 interior parking space #15, 1 locker #345.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate