Photo Main Photo of the property
$449,000
New
ULS: 28555808

Apartment - Condominium for sale
5265 Rue MacKenzie app. PH1115, Montréal (Côte-des-Neiges/Notre-Dame-de-Grâce) (Côte-des-Neiges)

Impeccable and rare PH 1+1 unit offering modern design, abundant natural light, and stunning unobstructed views. This turnkey condo features an open-concept living area with impressive floor-to-ceiling windows, a contemporary kitchen with lunch counter, and a den ideal for a home office or guest room. Enjoy 9.7-foot ceilings, exceptional natural light, and a private balcony. The elegant bathroom includes a large glass shower, separate bathtub and integrated washer-dryer area. Storage space included. Possibility to rent a garage space for $200/month. Strategically located close to all services.
Number of rooms 6
Living area 710.41 ft²

Property features

2 (1 + 1) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

CATALINA CAMACHO

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC.

Located in the sought-after Westbury project, this rare PH 1+1 unit benefits from an exceptional urban lifestyle in one of the area's most dynamic and rapidly growing communities. The Westbury concept is composed of four phases; however, only phases 3 and 4 benefit from access to the exclusive rooftop amenities.

Residents enjoy access to:

- Rooftop exterior pool and jacuzzi
- Two rooftop terraces with BBQ areas
- Two urban chalets, each equipped with a full kitchen
- Fully equipped gym
- Outdoor lounging and tanning areas

Ideally located near numerous restaurants, cafés, grocery stores, pharmacies, and everyday services. The property also benefits from quick access to major highways, public transportation, parks, schools, universities, and the Namur and Plamondon metro stations, making it an ideal location for professionals, students, and investors alike.

The unit features impressive 9.7-foot ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, abundant natural light, and unobstructed views, offering a modern and elegant living environment.
Year constructed 2022
Living area 710.41 ft²
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (AU)
View View of the city
Pool Private spa, Inground
Proximity CEGEP, Daycare centre, Hospital, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, University, Highway
Kitchen
Level: PH11
Dimensions: 11'3" X 8'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Lunch counter
Living room
Level: PH11
Dimensions: 15'1" X 10'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Access to balcony
Dining room
Level: PH11
Dimensions: 9' X 8'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: PH11
Dimensions: 14' X 10'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Den
Level: PH11
Dimensions: 6'6" X 6'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: PH11
Dimensions: 12'1" X 9'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Separate bathtub and shower
Hall
Level: PH11
Dimensions: 8'9" X 4'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning, Fire detector (O), Private balcony, Sprinklers, Alarm system, Air exchange system
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2024)

Lot assessment
$ 36,900
Building assessment
$ 351,500
Total
$ 388,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,320
School (2025)
$ 276
Total
$ 2,596

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 4,104
Total
$ 4,104

Inclusions

Blinds, kitchen hood, fridge, stove, dishwasher, washer, dryer and 1 storage space.

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate