Photo Main Photo of the property
$325,000
Open house
ULS: 28921081

Apartment - Condominium for sale
5231 Rue Riviera app. 102, Montréal (Pierrefonds-Roxboro) (Pierrefonds/Central East)

Beautiful turnkey condo located in a peaceful area. This corner unit offers large, bright open-concept living spaces, hardwood floors, a fireplace, and a 2024 wall-mounted heat pump. Enjoy a lovely private outdoor terrace as well. Ideally located close to all services, commuter train and bus routes. Just steps from the waterfront of the Rivière des Prairies, perfect for scenic walks. Quick access to Laval, Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Pointe-Claire, and the airport via Sources Boulevard. Quick occupancy possible. A must-see! Open house Sunday, May 17, 2026, from 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM!
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 9
Living area 90.50 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/17/26
from 14:00 to 16:00

KIM GRAY-BOND

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX CITE INC.

Welcome to 5231 Riviera Street, Unit 102!

THE CONDO

2024 wall-mounted heat pump
2 generously sized bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with walk-in closet
Functional kitchen
Spacious living room with fireplace
Parking space nearby with electrical outlet

SURROUNDINGS

4 minutes from Grand-Chêne Elementary School
6 minutes from Dollard-des-Ormeaux Elementary School
3 minutes from École secondaire de l'Altitude
9 minutes from École secondaire des Sources
12 minutes from Collège Beaubois
13 minutes from Gérald-Godin College
10 minutes from Centennial Park
Close to Parc des Rapides-du-Cheval-Blanc
10 minutes from the Des Sources Community Centre
15 minutes from Galeries des Sources
18 minutes from Golf Dorval
Bus routes 206 and 213 just 1 minute away
4 minutes from Super C
15 minutes from Costco
19 minutes from Fairview Shopping Centre
20 minutes from Montréal Airport
10 minutes from Highway 13
10 minutes from Bois-de-Liesse Nature Park
20 minutes from Lakeshore Hospital
7 minutes from Roxboro--Pierrefonds train station
7 minutes from C&T Market
8 minutes from Roxboro Library

A must-see!
Year constructed 1987
Living area 90.50 m²
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (RC)
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (1)
Proximity Highway, Daycare centre, Park, Bicycle path, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), Commuter train, Public transportation, Close to all services
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 20'9" X 15'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 20'9" X 15'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'0" X 7'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'1" X 10'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details: Walk-in Closet
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'7" X 11'3" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'0" X 10'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'11" X 5'3" irr.
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Storage
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'6" X 7'1" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'0" X 11'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump, Intercom, Alarm system
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 19)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2024)

Lot assessment
$ 69,800
Building assessment
$ 245,500
Total
$ 315,300

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 1,914
School (2025)
$ 208
Total
$ 2,122

Annual expenses

Common expenses
$ 4,896
Condominium fees
$ 4,884
Total
$ 9,780

Inclusions

Heat pump, light fixtures, blinds and mounting brackets.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate