Photo Main Photo of the property
$759,000
Open house
ULS: 17293663

Apartment - Condominium for sale
520 Rue Rielle app. 403, Montréal (Verdun/Île-des-Soeurs) (Verdun)

Ideally located in the heart of Verdun, this large and bright condo with a mezzanine features three comfortable bedrooms (including the mezzanine), two bathrooms, a gaz fireplace, a private rooftop terrace with stunning unobstructed views of downtown, and an exclusive indoor parking space. Just steps from Verdun Metro Station, parks, shops, cafés, and all essential services along Wellington Street, the property enjoys an exceptionally convenient location with quick and easy access to downtown.
Number of rooms 4
Living area 122.30 m²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/17/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
FEATURES:
- Living area of 1,316 square feet according to the municipal valuation
- Bright condo with wood flooring throughout
- Gaz fireplace
- Three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with walk-in closet on the mezzanine level
- Two bathrooms, including one ensuite
- Separate laundry room
- Indoor parking space for exclusive use
- Storage space included
- Private rooftop terrace with magnificent views on downtown Montreal

CONDOMINIUM AND BUILDING:
- Condominium professionally managed by an external management company
- Contingency and self-insurance fund in place
- Compliant with Bill 16 requirements
- Elevator servicing all floors
- Common rooftop terrace featuring a BBQ area and open city views

PRIME LOCATION:
- Strategic location at the corner of Rielle and Verdun streets
- Close proximity to Parc du Souvenir and Parc Willibrord
- Area served by several neighbourhood schools and daycare centres
- Walking distance to restaurants, grocery stores, bakeries, and local shops
- Just minutes on foot from Verdun metro station and several bus stops
- Quick access to BIXI bike stations and approximately 9 minutes from Communauto station 196
- Easy access to major highways, including Highways 15 and 10, as well as Champlain Bridge
- Multiple transportation options allowing quick access to downtown

* Plans and dimensions are approximate

* Any promise to purchase must be accompanied by a mortgage pre-approval or proof of funds

* A new certificate of location has been ordered

*The stove(s), fireplace(s), combustion appliance(s) and chimney(ies) are sold without any warranty as to their compliance with applicable regulations and insurance company requirements.
Year constructed 2005
Living area 122.30 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Roofing Elastomeric membrane
Garage Heated, Built-in
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (4)
Bathroom Separate shower
Topography Flat
View View of the city
Distinctive Features Street corner
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) Garage (1)
Proximity Hospital, Metro, Park, Elementary school, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, University, CEGEP, Daycare centre, Highway, Golf
Hall
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 9'11" X 4'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Hall
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 13'1" X 10'5" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 6'4" X 12'10" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 4'8" X 7'11" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 10'4" X 7'11" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 10'4" X 9'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 12'11" X 14'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 9'10" X 13'9" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 15'2" X 11'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 15'3" X 2'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 5th
Dimensions: 12'5" X 18'2" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 5th
Dimensions: 10'11" X 10'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 5th
Dimensions: 9'11" X 8'4" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump, Indoor storage space
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 100,300
Building assessment
$ 588,100
Total
$ 688,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,374
School (2025)
$ 531
Total
$ 4,905

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 8,592
Total
$ 8,592

Inclusions

Stove, fridge, washer, dishwasher, dryer, light fixtures, curtains, rods and blinds, swing (terrace), cast iron fondue set, drapes (mezzanine), white dresser (walk-in closet), outdoor flower pot installation, pots and pans, paint (3 remaining cans), toilet safety frame.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate