Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
25
$519,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 24170626
Apartment - Condominium
for sale
4650 Rue Jean-Talon E. app. 816, Montréal (Saint-Léonard)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Number of rooms
8
Living area
870 ft²
Property features
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
ANTONINO VALENTI
Real Estate Broker, Owner
RE/MAX INFINITÉ
514 998-6688
Contact the broker
View the broker's profile
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
2007
Living area
870 ft²
Parking (total)
Garage (2)
Proximity
Hospital, Metro, Park, Highway, High school, Public transportation, Elementary school, Daycare centre
Room details
Hall
Level:
8th floor
Dimensions:
4'2" X 3'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level:
8th floor
Dimensions:
14'9" X 11'
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level:
8th floor
Dimensions:
13'3" X 11'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
8th floor
Dimensions:
10'4" X 7'2"
Flooring:
Details:
corridor
Level:
8th floor
Dimensions:
12'11" X 3'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
8th floor
Dimensions:
12' X 10'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
8th floor
Dimensions:
10'10" X 8'
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
8th floor
Dimensions:
13'10" X 8'5" irr.
Property or unit amenity
Wall-mounted air conditioning, Private balcony, Electric garage door opener, Indoor storage space
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 99,200
Building assessment
$ 389,200
Total
$ 488,400
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,931
School (2025)
$ 316
Total
$ 3,247
Annual expenses
Condominium fees
$ 4,188
Total
$ 4,188
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog