Photo Main Photo of the property
$379,000
New
ULS: 14609045

Apartment - Condominium for sale
400 Rue St-Roch app. 4, Montréal (Villeray/Saint-Michel/Parc-Extension) (Parc-Extension)

Prime location! Bright ground floor unit strategically chosen for its location in the building. The generous living room windows offer a view of the garden and plenty of privacy. The layout is ideal, allowing for an open and spacious living space and positioning the bedroom at the back of the building for tranquility and access to the rear balcony. A short walk of 3 mins and you're at the Parc metro station and train station, making transportation a breeze. Within walking distance you have: Grocery store (3 min), Jean-Talon Market (15 min), Jarry Park (5 min). This is the one !!
Number of rooms 6
Living area 646.91 ft²

Property features

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Year constructed 2009
Living area 646.91 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Brick
Washer/Dryer (installation) Closet (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Bathroom Separate shower
View garden view
Distinctive Features Cul-de-sac, No rear neighbours
Proximity Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 3'2" X 4'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 9'8" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'9" X 9'8" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'9" X 17'1" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'3" X 12'9" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'1" X 4'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Intercom, Fire detector (N), Alarm system, Wall-mounted heat pump, Outdoor storage space
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 113,200
Building assessment
$ 216,600
Total
$ 329,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,094
School (2025)
$ 241
Total
$ 2,335

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 3,516
Total
$ 3,516

Inclusions

Light fixtures, curtains and rods, alarm system (not linked), dishwasher, fridge, stove, washer and dryer

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate