Photo Main Photo of the property
$629,000
New
ULS: 28460253

Apartment - Condominium for sale
2385 Rue des Équinoxes app. 102, Montréal (Saint-Laurent) (New Saint-Laurent/Bois-Franc)

Beautiful condo in the TOD1 building offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a large kitchen with ample storage and a breakfast bar, open to the dining room and living room, a laundry room with storage space (currently used as an office), located close to all amenities including the REM station.
Number of rooms 6
Living area 957 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Year constructed 2017
Living area 957 ft²
Garage #96, Built-in, Tandem
Parking (total) Garage (2)
Proximity Highway, CEGEP, Daycare centre, Bicycle path, Faubourg Bois Franc, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Public transportation, Elementary school
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'7" X 8'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'7" X 11'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'5" X 11'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'8" X 8'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5' X 10'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'2" X 10'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: walk-in
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'4" X 9'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: ensuite
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'8" X 6'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'8" X 6'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 78,100
Building assessment
$ 524,600
Total
$ 602,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,655
School (2025)
$ 435
Total
$ 4,090

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 5,796
Total
$ 5,796

Inclusions

Light fixtures, refrigerator, oven, dishwasher, curtains and rods, shoe storage at the entrance.

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate