Photo Main Photo of the property
$849,000
New
ULS: 13787263

Apartment - Condominium for sale
2335 Rue des Équinoxes app. 503, Montréal (Saint-Laurent) (New Saint-Laurent/Bois-Franc)

Spacious Three bedroom condo located in sought after area! Solid recent construction building walking distance to services, transportation, parks and more- Central AC and heat- Two full bathrooms- Large covered balcony- Garage plus storage- Interior and exterior pool- Gym and terrace- A great opportunity not to be missed!
Number of rooms 11
Living area 113.40 m²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Year constructed 2021
Living area 113.40 m²
Garage Heated, Single width
Topography Flat
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Pool Indoor, Outdoor, Heated
Proximity Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Highway
Vestibule
Level: 5th floor
Dimensions: 6'9" X 12'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 5th floor
Dimensions: 12'3" X 16'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 5th floor
Dimensions: 13'2" X 9'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 5th floor
Dimensions: 13'2" X 14'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 5th floor
Dimensions: 10'3" X 11'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 5th floor
Dimensions: 10'3" X 4'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 5th floor
Dimensions: 10'3" X 7'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: ensuite
Bedroom
Level: 5th floor
Dimensions: 10' X 11'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 5th floor
Dimensions: 10' X 11'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 5th floor
Dimensions: 6'3" X 9'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 5th floor
Dimensions: 6'8" X 6'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central air conditioning, Air exchange system, Indoor storage space
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 116,400
Building assessment
$ 714,000
Total
$ 830,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,758
School (2025)
$ 550
Total
$ 5,308

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 7,068
Total
$ 7,068
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate