Photo Main Photo of the property
$485,000
ULS: 20338322

Apartment - Condominium for sale
1863 Av. De Lorimier app. 1, Montréal (Ville-Marie) (Centre)

Stunning corner unit condo. Located in the heart of Ville-Marie, this magnificent 867.57 sq ft corner condo boasts exceptional natural light thanks to its southwest orientation, offering abundant sunshine throughout the day. You'll be charmed by its high ceilings that enhance the feeling of spaciousness, as well as its inviting and well-designed living area. The unit offers generously sized rooms, ideal for everyday comfort. A key feature that sets this property apart: significant investments have been made to provide superior soundproofing.
Number of rooms 5
Living area 80.60 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Stunning Corner Unit Condo -- Ville-Marie

Located in the heart of Ville-Marie, this magnificent 867.57 sq ft corner unit boasts exceptional natural light thanks to its southwest orientation, offering abundant sunshine throughout the day. It offers easy access thanks to its ground-floor location.

You'll be charmed by its high ceilings that enhance the feeling of spaciousness, as well as its inviting and well-designed living area. The unit offers generously sized rooms, ideal for everyday comfort.

What truly sets this property apart is the significant investment made in high-end soundproofing of the ceilings using the CALI system. Designed for discerning buyers, this condo provides exceptional peace and privacy.

Ideally situated close to all services, public transportation, parks, and amenities, this property represents a rare opportunity for both owner-occupants and savvy investors.

A visit will convince you!
Year constructed 2014
Living area 80.60 m²
Bathroom Bidet
Proximity Highway, CEGEP, Daycare centre, Hospital, Metro, Park, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation
Living room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 17' X 16'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 8' X 7'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 14' X 7'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 12'9" X 9'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 9'11" X 8'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 11'8" X 8'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2024)

Lot assessment
$ 63,500
Building assessment
$ 312,900
Total
$ 376,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,203
School (2025)
$ 263
Total
$ 2,466

Annual expenses

Common expenses
$ 2,904
Condominium fees
$ 2,904
Total
$ 5,808

Inclusions

Home Master brand reverse osmosis water filtration system, dishwasher, cooker hood, System bidet

Exclusions

Oven, refrigerator, microwave, washing machine and dryer

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate