Photo Main Photo of the property
$449,000
New
ULS: 12771219

Apartment - Condominium for sale
14632 Rue Bernard-Geoffrion app. A301, Montréal (Rivière-des-Prairies/Pointe-aux-Trembles) (Pointe-aux-Trembles)

Number of rooms 9
Living area 94 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Year constructed 2022
Living area 94 m²
Bathroom Separate shower
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) Garage (1)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Highway, Cross-country skiing, Commuter train, Public transportation, High school, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 4'0" X 5'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 12'0" X 9'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 14'0" X 8'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 10'9" X 10'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Salle mécanique
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'7" X 3'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 8'3" X 5'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 12'7" X 12'4" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: 9x4,4
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 16'5" X 10'4" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: 7x4,4
Bathroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 10'4" X 8'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Balcon arrière
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 10'0" X 5'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Balcon avant
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 10'4" X 4'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Fire detector (N), Air exchange system, Electric garage door opener, Central heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 58,100
Building assessment
$ 360,800
Total
$ 418,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,630
School (2026)
$ 271
Total
$ 2,901

Annual expenses

Common expenses
$ 3,732
Condominium fees
$ 3,732
Total
$ 7,464
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate