Photo Main Photo of the property
$399,000
New
ULS: 16596086

Apartment - Condominium for sale
1165 Rue Wellington app. 708, Montréal (Le Sud-Ouest) (Griffintown)

Beautiful 1-bedroom + DEN condo in the heart of Griffintown, located on the 7th floor with unobstructed city views (no direct overlooking). Bright unit with large windows, offering an open-concept living space that is elegant and move-in ready. Spacious for its category, perfect for a professional or couple seeking an active urban lifestyle. Enjoy living in Griffintown with a vibrant neighborhood lifestyle close to everything: restaurants, cafés, public transit, and services. Building amenities include a pool, gym, and common areas. Option to rent parking if needed. Appliances included.
Number of rooms 6
Living area 615 ft²

Property features

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Located in the heart of Griffintown, this 1-bedroom condo on the 7th floor offers exactly what today's buyers are looking for: light, views and lifestyle.

From the moment you walk in, the generous windows flood the space with natural light. The absence of direct facing neighbours allows you to fully enjoy unobstructed city views, a true asset in the area.

The living space is open-concept, well designed and surprisingly spacious for a 1-bedroom unit. Every area has been thoughtfully optimized to offer both comfort and functionality, all within a modern and stylish design. It's the kind of unit where you walk in and instantly feel at home.

Perfectly suited for a professional or a couple seeking an urban, dynamic and efficient lifestyle, everything is within close reach: cafés, restaurants, grocery stores, public transit and bike paths. You can truly enjoy everyday living on foot.

The building perfectly completes the experience with sought-after amenities including a pool, gym and common areas that add real everyday value.

Whether for owner-occupancy or as an investment, this is an excellent opportunity in a highly desirable and consistently in-demand neighbourhood.

A rare balance of location, brightness and lifestyle that is hard to match.
Year constructed 2017
Living area 615 ft²
Pool Inground
Bedroom
Level:
Dimensions: 9' X 12'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level:
Dimensions: 8'2" X 9'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
Dimensions: 8'3" X 8'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Hall
Level:
Dimensions: 3'1" X 9'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Dimensions: 7'11" X 8'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
Dimensions: 10' X 18'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 46,800
Building assessment
$ 339,700
Total
$ 386,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,427
School (2026)
$ 286
Total
$ 2,713

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 5,328
Total
$ 5,328

Inclusions

Refrigerator, cooktop, oven, microwave, washer, dryer, dishwasher, light fixtures, curtain rods and curtains.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate