Photo Main Photo of the property
$584,900
New
ULS: 17280686

Apartment - Condominium for sale
9235 Boul. de la Grande-Allée app. 208, Mirabel (Domaine Vert Sud)

Located in Domaine Vert Sud, just minutes from the highway and the Outlets, this stunning two-story condo will captivate you from the moment you step inside. The ground floor impresses with its 9-foot ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, and exceptional natural light. Its spacious and elegantly decorated open-concept living area, worthy of a magazine, creates a warm and refined atmosphere. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms. Garage and outdoor parking included. A true gem!
Number of rooms 6
Living area 1,398 ft²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

MAXIME DUFAULT

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER BONJOUR

Located on the second floor, this magnificent two-story unit stands out for its superior quality and numerous extras. Freshly painted, it boasts a meticulous finish and an elegant, contemporary décor. The kitchen impresses with its quartz countertops and matching backsplash. Recessed lighting is featured throughout, in addition to high-end light fixtures that add a refined touch.

The master bedroom offers a highly functional space with a walk-in closet and a secondary wardrobe. Enjoy a superb, sunny terrace, perfect for relaxing. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained, this property will charm you from the moment you arrive. Absolutely your new address... and your new favorite!
Year constructed 2020
Living area 1,398 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Single width, Attached, Heated
Washer/Dryer (installation) In the unit (3)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine, Polyester
Bathroom Separate shower
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features Cul-de-sac
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (1), Garage (1)
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) Garage (1)
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, CEGEP, Highway, Daycare centre, Park
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'6" X 16'9" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'4" X 16'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'4" X 13'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'2" X 3'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 14' X 11'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: +Walk-in
Bathroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 10' X 8'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 11'6" X 10'6" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 11'7" X 10'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Convection baseboards
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning, Private balcony, Air exchange system, Electric garage door opener, Fire detector (N)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2025)

Lot assessment
$ 64,300
Building assessment
$ 318,400
Total
$ 382,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,850
School (2026)
$ 317
Total
$ 2,167

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,520
Total
$ 2,520

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,440
Total
$ 2,440

Inclusions

Light fixtures, blinds, dishwasher, bathroom and powder room mirrors, beige bathroom cabinet, shelf master bedroom, electric garage door opener.

Exclusions

Curtains and curtain rods, wall unit Tesla, bidet.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate