Photo Main Photo of the property
$364,900
New
ULS: 16130517

Apartment - Condominium for sale
70 Rue Lespérance app. 1, Saint-Eustache (North East)

Beautiful 2-bedroom condo located on the garden level in Saint-Eustache. Open-concept living area offering a bright and inviting space, fully renovated bathroom, freshly painted unit, and plenty of storage throughout. Great natural light. Two parking spaces included. A must-see!
Number of rooms 7
Living area 87.50 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Charming 2-bedroom condo located on the ground floor in a sought-after area of Saint-Eustache, perfect for those looking for a practical and comfortable lifestyle.

The unit offers an open-concept living space combining the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The bathroom has been tastefully renovated, and the freshly painted unit provides a modern, move-in-ready feel. You will also appreciate the abundant natural light and the many storage options throughout.

Two parking spaces are included.

An excellent opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors.
Dimensions 20' 9" X 45' 6"
Year constructed 2005
Living area 87.50 m²
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Hall
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 7'8" X 4'10" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 14'9" X 11'9" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 11'11" X 9'9" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 10'9" X 10'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 12'0" X 10'0" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 10'2" X 7'10" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 12'3" X 9'2" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 9'11" X 5'1" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 134,800
Building assessment
$ 144,200
Total
$ 279,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,150
School (2026)
$ 155
Total
$ 2,305

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,700
Total
$ 2,700
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate