Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
38
$499,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 19668035
Apartment - Condominium
for sale
300 Boul. des Cépages app. 302, Laval (Duvernay) (East)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
7
Living area
103.10 m²
Property features
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
CELIA BROUILLETTE
Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO
RE/MAX 2000 INC.
450 682-0101
Contact the broker
NICOLE FORGET
Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO
RE/MAX 2000 INC.
514 916-5006
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
34' X 57' 2" irr.
Year constructed
2014
Living area
103.10 m²
Window Type
Casement
Siding
Brick
Garage
Heated, Built-in
Washer/Dryer (installation)
Laundry room (3)
Kitchen Cabinets
Melamine
Bathroom
Ensuite bathroom
Lot and exterior features
Parking (total)
Garage (1)
Proximity
Highway, Daycare centre, Bicycle path, Public transportation
Room details
Living room
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
16'11" X 13'6" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
12'6" X 6'9" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
10'0" X 11'8" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
13'9" X 10'8" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
6'7" X 5'10" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
9'10" X 8'11" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
11'5" X 11'2" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
11'5" X 6'5" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
6'4" X 6'6" irr.
Property or unit amenity
Central air conditioning, Fire detector (O), Private balcony, Intercom, Indoor storage space, Sprinklers
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 61,800
Building assessment
$ 38,900
Total
$ 100,700
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,945
School (2026)
$ 284
Total
$ 3,229
Annual expenses
Condominium fees
$ 5,760
Total
$ 5,760
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog