Photo Main Photo of the property
$549,900
New
ULS: 21499855

Apartment - Condominium for sale
2160 Av. Terry-Fox app. 403, Laval (Chomedey) (Carrefour Saint-Martin)

Rare feature: 2 indoor parking spaces, 1 with storage! On the 4th floor of the Cité Cosmo project, a secure, peaceful and upscale complex due to the quality of its construction (reinforced concrete, natural gas), its proximity to Centropolis, movie theaters, Carrefour Laval, major roads and the Laval aquatic complex. In addition to the common areas including pool, sauna, whirlpool, gym, common terrace and billiard room, this magnificent condo offers a beautiful luminosity, 2 bedrooms and a gas fireplace. Just like living in a resort!
Number of rooms 5
Living area 101.90 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

SOPHIE GÉRIN-LAJOIE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 2000 INC.

MARC LACASSE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 2000 INC.

Location
- Within walking distance of Centropolis, the cinema and Carrefour Laval
- Close to major highways (15, 440)
- Within walking distance of the bus terminal
- Close to shops and restaurants, medical clinics, ...

Unit #403
- On the same floor as the gym and pool room
- One side neighbor since the unit is at the end of the hallway
- The entrance hall offers a double-width closet and access to the bathroom and equipment room
- The vast open area of the living room and dining room is bright and has a natural gas fireplace and a patio door leading to the terrace with glass panels and a natural gas outlet for your BBQ
- Open to the dining room, the modern kitchen features white quartz countertops, 2-tone ceiling cabinets, a center island with a 4-person lunch counter and a space that can be converted into a pantry
- The sunny master bedroom benefits from a full height window and a triple-width closet with wire shelves
- The 2nd bedroom offers a double-width closet and a patio door leading to the terrace. Since it is small, this room would be perfect as a home office or a gym
- The bathroom presents a large glass shower, a podium bath and a linen closet matching the long vanity with a built-in sink
- The laundry room with its storage shelves completes the unit
- Unit equipped with 2 indoor parking lots (2-04R and 1-92)... Even though there is a door at the back of parking 1-92, this parking space DOES NOT HAVE a storage space
- Storage space adjacent to parking lot 2-04R

- Community room
Year constructed 2013
Living area 101.90 m²
Garage Heated, Built-in
Bathroom Separate shower
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (2)
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) Garage (2)
Pool Indoor, Inground, Heated
Proximity Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), Public transportation, University, Highway, Metro
Hall
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 5'6" X 6'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Double-width colset
Storage
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 9'1" X 4'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Water tank
Bathroom
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 11'1" X 8'9" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Independent glazed shower
Living room
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 14'3" X 12'1" irr.
Flooring: Engineered wood
Details: Natural gas fireplace
Dining room
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 11'9" X 7'9"
Flooring: Engineered wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 11'10" X 10'3"
Flooring: Engineered wood
Details: Vast lunch counter
Primary bedroom
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 11'4" X 15'
Flooring: Engineered wood
Details: 3-door wardrobe
Office
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 9'3" X 10'4"
Flooring: Engineered wood
Details: Patio door
Laundry room
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 5' X 6'4"
Flooring: Engineered wood
Details: With storage
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Intercom, Electric garage door opener, Sauna, Sprinklers, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Central air conditioning
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 21,600
Building assessment
$ 532,800
Total
$ 554,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,530
School (2026)
$ 353
Total
$ 3,883

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 5,268
Total
$ 5,268

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 850
Total
$ 850

Inclusions

Light fixtures, dishwasher, stove hub, gas fireplace, electric thermostats, central air conditioner (replaced in Spring 2022)

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate