Photo Main Photo of the property
$429,900
New
ULS: 21754606

Apartment - Condominium for sale
18849 Rue Hubert-Aquin, Mirabel (Saint-Janvier)

Number of rooms 7
Living area 1,131 ft²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

ZACHARY DUGUAY

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER BONJOUR

Dimensions 29' X 42' irr.
Year constructed 2011
Living area 1,131 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Guillotine, Sliding
Siding Vinyl, Brick, Stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (3)
Bathroom Separate shower
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Commuter train, Public transportation, Golf, Highway
Kitchen
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 10'0" X 9'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 13'0" X 9'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 16'6" X 13'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 8'2" X 8'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 12'0" X 13'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 9'1" X 10'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 9'4" X 10'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Indoor storage space, Outdoor storage space, Wall-mounted heat pump, Central vacuum cleaner system installation
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 20), Propane tank (13)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 79,600
Building assessment
$ 271,600
Total
$ 351,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,425
School (2025)
$ 214
Total
$ 1,639

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,880
Total
$ 2,880
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate