Photo Main Photo of the property
$2,499,900 +GST/QST
New
ULS: 15771606

Commercial for sale
5945Z - 5945BZ Mtée Gagnon, Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Lot area 5,074.60 m²
Dimensions 30' 2" X 28' 5" irr.
Year constructed 1996
Windows PVC
Siding Stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Double width or more, Heated
Basement 6 feet and more, Partially finished
Lot size 209' X 300'
Lot area 5,074.60 m²
Driveway Asphalt, Other
Parking (total) Driveway (40), Garage (20)
Heating System Forced air, Other
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Central air conditioning
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System BIONEST system

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 156,400
Building assessment
$ 259,600
Total
$ 416,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 8,033
School (2025)
$ 409
Total
$ 8,442
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

Upgrade to business class with RE/MAX Commercial