Photo Main Photo of the property
$22 per square foot per year
New
ULS: 27618881

Commercial for rent
1040 Av. Belvédère app. 100, Québec (Sainte-Foy/Sillery/Cap-Rouge) (Sillery)

Lot area 4,705 m²

RICHARD NOLIN

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.

Year constructed 1972
Windows Aluminum
Siding Brick
Roofing Elastomeric membrane
Dividing Floor Concrete
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot area 4,705 m²
Driveway Asphalt
Proximity Highway, Public transportation
Property or unit amenity Elevator, Central air conditioning, Fire detector (O), Signs allowed
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 3,040,000
Building assessment
$ 635,000
Total
$ 3,675,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,176
Total
$ 1,176
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

Upgrade to business class with RE/MAX Commercial