Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,150,000
New
ULS: 13723141

Triplex for sale
3100 - 3104 Rue Springland, Montréal (Le Sud-Ouest) (Ville-Émard)

Beautiful and well-maintained triplex located on a corner lot in a peaceful and sought-after neighborhood, just minutes from Monk and Angrignon metro stations, Carrefour Angrignon, shops, schools, and parks. The property features one 3 ½ unit and two 5 ½ units, generating annual revenues of $54,384. Several improvements have been completed over the years, including renovated kitchens and bathrooms, masonry work, staircases, balconies, an electric boiler, heat pump, cellulose insulation, and a red cedar fence. An excellent opportunity for investors seeking a stable and attractive income property.
Living area 194.20 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

SABRINA LAPIERRE

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX HARMONIE INC.

Located in a peaceful and sought-after residential neighborhood, this charming and well-maintained triplex represents an excellent investment opportunity. Situated on a corner lot, the property benefits from a family-friendly environment appreciated for its tranquility, quality of life, and proximity to a wide range of services and amenities.

The building has preserved all of its character over the years thanks to its beautiful original woodwork, giving it a warm and authentic Montreal charm.

* 1 x 3 ½ currently rented at $965/month
* 2 x 5 ½ two-bedroom units currently rented at $1,850/month and $1,717/month
* Annual revenue totaling $54,384

Several important improvements have been completed over the years, including work on the front balconies and staircases (2008), renovations to certain kitchens and bathrooms, as well as the replacement of the front doors (2014). Masonry work was also completed on the side wall in 2015, the same year the main floor unit was fully renovated. The rear staircase was rebuilt and two rear doors were replaced in 2016.

In 2018, the oil heating system was replaced with an electric boiler. Control valves were later added to optimize the heating system (2020). The second-floor unit was also refreshed, while a heat pump was installed in the main floor unit. More recently, the property benefited from the addition of a red cedar fence as well as cellulose soundproofing work between the apartments (2021).

Ideally located just minutes from Monk and Angrignon metro stations, numerous shops, schools, restaurants, and Angrignon Park, this property offers a strategic location for both occupants and investors alike.
Dimensions 27' 6" X 38' 1"
Year constructed 1954
Living area 194.20 m²
Roofing Asphalt and gravel
Basement 6 feet and more, Outdoor entrance, Finished basement
Lot size 28' 8" X 96' 6" irr.
Lot area 251 m²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features Street corner
Proximity CEGEP, Daycare centre, Hospital, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, University, Highway
Heating System Hot water, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 326,300
Building assessment
$ 514,400
Total
$ 840,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 5,123
School (2025)
$ 616
Total
$ 5,739

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 54,384
Total
$ 54,384

Inclusions

MAIN FLOOR: refrigerator, stove, washer, dryer, dishwasher, movable island, dehumidifier, lawn mower and weed eater. SECOND FLOOR: washer, dryer, stove, refrigerator, portable A/C unit. BASEMENT: refrigerator, stove. Two storage spaces in the backyard and gazebo.

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate