Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
13
$599,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 14110347
Triplex
for sale
161 - 165 Av. Gilles-Villeneuve, Berthierville
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Property features
6
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
1
Powder room
WILKENS CASSY
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX EXCELLENCE INC.
514 354-6240
Contact the broker
View the broker's profile
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
56' 9" X 32' 6" irr.
Year constructed
1945
Basement
6 feet and more, Unfinished
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
82' 8" X 58' 6" irr.
Lot area
4,416.43 ft²
Water (access)
Access (FLEUVE), Navigable
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (4)
Proximity
Daycare centre, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, Highway
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 54,300
Building assessment
$ 291,200
Total
$ 345,500
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,640
School (2026)
$ 239
Total
$ 3,879
Gross annual revenues (potential)
Residential
$ 55,752
Total
$ 55,752
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog