Photo Main Photo of the property
$799,000
Open house
ULS: 16504092

Triplex for sale
10072 - 10074 Av. du Parc-Georges, Montréal (Montréal-Nord)

Living area 1,938 ft²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/17/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Dimensions 37' X 54'
Year constructed 1961
Living area 1,938 ft²
Lot size 40' X 62'
Lot area 2,480 ft²

Unit 1 (Monthly residential revenue)

Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'3" X 4'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'4" X 15'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'2" X 15'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'4" X 8'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'2" X 7'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'4" X 9'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'5" X 13'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:

Unit 2 (Monthly residential revenue)

Rooms not detailed

Unit 3 (Monthly residential revenue)

Rooms not detailed
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 172,800
Building assessment
$ 458,800
Total
$ 631,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,303
School (2026)
$ 449
Total
$ 4,752

Annual expenses

Insurance
$ 1,371
Total
$ 1,371

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 1,819
Total
$ 1,819

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 42,192
Total
$ 42,192
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate