Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,449,900
New
ULS: 12272383

8-15-Plex for sale
4171 48e Rue, Montréal (Villeray/Saint-Michel/Parc-Extension) (Saint-Michel)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)

STÉPHANIE BOUCHARD

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX EXTRA INC.

RAPHAËL D. TÊTU

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX EXTRA INC.

Dimensions 47' 9" X 36'
Year constructed 1958
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt and gravel
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (AU)
Lot size 48' X 75' 9"
Lot area 3,647.80 ft²
Parking (total) Driveway (5)
Proximity CEGEP, Daycare centre, Hospital, Metro, Park, Highway, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Public transportation, University, Bicycle path
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 305,000
Building assessment
$ 810,100
Total
$ 1,115,100

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 6,792
School (2025)
$ 810
Total
$ 7,602

Annual expenses

Insurance
$ 3,250
Total
$ 3,250

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 76,380
Total
$ 76,380
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate