Photo Main Photo of the property
Sold
Sold
ULS: 16764806

Two or more storey house for sale
735 Rue Marco-Polo, Boucherville (Jardins Sabrevois)

WOW! Tucked away on a quiet crescent, this elegant 3+1 bedroom property offers rare privacy, with no direct neighbors in front and a soothing view of a wooded plaza. Its beautifully landscaped lot is surrounded by mature cedar hedges, a large composite patio, and a diamond-shaped in-ground pool, all within a fenced yard. Inside, warmth and comfort meet: a living room, dining room, and a family room with a fireplace welcome you. The kitchen features a cozy breakfast nook. Hardwood floors, a forced-air heating system, 2+1 bathrooms, and proximity to schools and public transportation complete this exceptional property. A true haven.
Number of rooms 12

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room
*Large cold room ready to be converted into a wine cellar

*Garage with a slab completely redone in 1999, epoxy finish

*Ample storage space in the workshop with a utility tank, located under the family room, ideal for DIY enthusiasts

*ChargePoint electric vehicle charging station, 40 amps, Type 2

*5 parking spaces in addition to the garage

***Exceptional pie-shaped lot, offering an optimized and distinctive outdoor space***

///Bright property that has benefited from numerous renovations over the past few years///

See the seller's declaration for details

-- Virtual tour available anytime--

Dimensions 46' 5" X 40' 1" irr.
Year constructed 1987
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, Sliding
Siding Aluminum, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Heated, Single width, Attached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 45' 11" X 115' 7" irr.
Lot area 764.70 m²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features Other
Driveway Double width or more, Paving stone
Parking (total) Driveway (5), Garage (1)
Pool Inground
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Other, High school, Public transportation, Elementary school, Highway, Daycare centre
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'10" X 16'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'8" X 12'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 12'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'2" X 16'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Firelace
Dinette
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'10" X 12'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'0" X 7'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 15'2" X 16'0"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details: Walk-In
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'10" X 12'2"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 15'6" X 9'6"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details: Walk-In
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'10" X 11'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Heated floors
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 29'0" X 12'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 4'0" X 12'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'10" X 15'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'10" X 16'0"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Cellar/Cold room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'5" X 12'0"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Property or unit amenity Electric garage door opener, Central heat pump, Private yard, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Level 2 charging station
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 324,000
Building assessment
$ 506,900
Total
$ 830,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,812
School (2026)
$ 568
Total
$ 4,380

Inclusions

Electric charging station, 40 Amp, Type 2, Refrigerator water connection, Dishwasher, Light fixtures, Central vacuum and accessories, Shed, Inground pool and accessories, Garage door opener, 2020 60 gallon water heater, Window coverings, Metal shelving and utility tank in the workshop, Central heat pump, Pool heat pump given as is.

Exclusions

6-person spa purchased in 2024 (negotiable), Appliances are negotiable (KitchenAid induction cooker and Bosch refrigerator).

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate