Photo Main Photo of the property
$799,000
New
ULS: 15466200

Split-level for sale
3625 Av. Balzac, Brossard (Street names (B))

Stunningly renovated property offering four bedrooms, including a spacious master suite, along with a clean, modern style and exceptional natural light. Spread over several levels, it features two full bathrooms with heated floors, an elegant glass shower, a large, bright family room, and a versatile room ideal as a bedroom or office. Outside, enjoy a garage, parking for two cars, a new patio, and a large backyard perfect for family living.
Number of rooms 13
Living area 151 m²

Property features

4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

MANUEL ESTEVES

Certified real estate broker

RE/MAX EXCELLENCE INC.

Discover this spacious property with its clean, modern style, offering a bright and fully renovated living space. With four bedrooms, including a spacious master suite, this home will meet the needs of families seeking comfort and functionality.

The property features two full bathrooms with heated floors, including one with a unique and modern glass shower. Generous windows provide exceptional natural light in every room.

Designed on multiple levels, the house offers a harmonious separation between the living areas--living room, dining room, and kitchen--and the bedrooms, creating an environment that is both welcoming and intimate.

On the garden level, the fourth bedroom can serve as a home office or a multi-purpose space, depending on your needs. The basement also includes a large, light-filled family room thanks to its abundant windows, and a spacious laundry room offering additional storage space, completing the interior of this thoughtfully designed property.

Outside, you'll find parking for two cars, plus a garage. A new patio opens onto a large backyard, perfect for enjoying sunny days with family and friends.

Renovations
New Kitchen and bathrooms
New insulation in the attic
New floors as well as sanded and varnished floors
New lightings and electricity
Plumbing completely redone
New deck
Major renovation to the front door staircase
Gutter toppers all around the house
New windows throughout the basement

Public Transportation
Minutes from the Brossard REM Terminal, providing quick access to Montreal and the South Shore, and convenient access to amenities.
RTL bus routes 38, 41, 42, 50, 60, and 160.

Parks and Green Spaces
Close to Balzac Park, ideal for walks, family activities, and sports fields.
Near Beaune Park and Beaumont Park, offering green spaces and playgrounds for children.

Schools Nearby
Close to Georges-P.-Vanier and Harold Napper elementary schools.
Easy access to other schools: Sainte-Claire Elementary School, Samuel-De Champlain Elementary School, Antoine-Brossard High School, Lucille-Teasdale International School, and Good Shepherd Elementary School.

Road Access
Strategically located near Highways 10, 15, 20, and 30, facilitating travel to Montreal, Quartier DIX30, and the entire South Shore.

*The living area is taken from the city's property assessment roll
Dimensions 38' 9" X 28' 7" irr.
Year constructed 1962
Living area 151 m²
Siding Aluminum, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Built-in
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 58' X 100'
Lot area 538.80 m²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (2)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Public transportation, Highway, Daycare centre
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 15'1" X 10'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details: closet
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'0" X 8'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details: closet
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'0" X 8'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details: closet
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'1" X 4'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: heated floors
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'0" X 3'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: entrance closet
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'0" X 11'0" irr.
Flooring: Engineered wood
Details: bay window
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 8'1"
Flooring: Engineered wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 7'0"
Flooring: Engineered wood
Details: patio door
Bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 10'1" X 8'0"
Flooring: Engineered wood
Details: closet
Bathroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 8'0" X 7'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: heated floors
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 23'1" X 10'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: cedar wardrobe
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'0" X 5'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Salle mécanique
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'1" X 6'0"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity, Natural gas
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 296,300
Building assessment
$ 241,400
Total
$ 537,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,423
School (2026)
$ 348
Total
$ 2,771

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate