Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,398,000
New
ULS: 9511031

Two or more storey house for sale
302 Rg des Vingt app. 5, Saint-Basile-le-Grand (Montagne)

Number of rooms 15
Living area 2,923 ft²

Property features

4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room
Year constructed 2023
Living area 2,923 ft²
Windows PVC, Aluminum
Window Type Casement
Siding Other, Brick
Roofing Elastomeric membrane
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (2)
Bathroom Separate shower, Ensuite bathroom
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (2)
Proximity Golf, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Daycare centre, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'7" X 6'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'7" X 14'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'1" X 8'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'1" X 9'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Playroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'6" X 9'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'7" X 4'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'6" X 13'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'1" X 6'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'1" X 7'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'9" X 11'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'7" X 9'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'5" X 5'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'6" X 5'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'6" X 11'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Salle mécanique
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'1" X 6'2"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Natural gas
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Fire detector (N), Air exchange system, Electric garage door opener, Private yard, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Central air conditioning
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 54,600
Building assessment
$ 1,182,600
Total
$ 1,237,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 8,028
School (2026)
$ 746
Total
$ 8,774

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 5,268
Total
$ 5,268
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate