Photo Main Photo of the property
$525,000
New
ULS: 25578819

Bungalow on one floor for sale
2978 Rue de Courcelette, Longueuil (Le Vieux-Longueuil) (Nobert South)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 8

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Dimensions 38' 11" X 27' 1"
Year constructed 1960
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, Sliding
Siding Aluminum, Brick
Roofing Elastomeric membrane, Asphalt and gravel
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Renovations Heating (2017), Roof covering (2013)
Lot size 64' X 84'
Lot area 499.40 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Park, Elementary school, Hospital, Public transportation, Highway, High school
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6' X 4'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'3" X 10'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'5" X 8'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'6" X 8'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'1" X 4'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'11" X 11'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'4" X 10'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'7" X 10'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 21'2" X 18'
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Playroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 24'3" X 17'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 4'8" X 4'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central air conditioning
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 249,700
Building assessment
$ 88,800
Total
$ 338,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,361
School (2025)
$ 224
Total
$ 2,585
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate