Photo Main Photo of the property
$725,000
Open house
ULS: 22207891

Two or more storey house for sale
20 Rue Livernois, Saint-Philippe

WOW *TURNKEY* Occupied in 2025 - GCR Warranty 2030 - 3+1 bedrooms, 2+1 bathrooms on 3 fully finished floors - Modern, elegant and bright*Kitchen: Quartz countertops, ceiling cabinets, backsplash & 24 x 24 ceramic tile *All light fixtures + 25 recessed lights *Splendid bathroom: freestanding tub + ceramic shower*High-end window treatments: Sheer curtains & motorized blinds*Landscaped yard: Concrete slab patio, treated wood balcony, shed (concrete slab)*Wall-mounted A/C*Peaceful street*Strategic location near Costco, Walmart, Reno-Depot, IGA, schools, daycares, parks, bike paths* A little gem where all you have to do is move in your furniture!
Number of rooms 12

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/31/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
* Harmonix Homes Construction Inc.

* Over $41,000 invested since purchase. Invoices available.

From the moment you enter, you'll be charmed by the generous windows and abundant natural light in an inviting setting.

The living room features a wall with decorative panels in vertical wood and faux marble, including integrated wiring, ready for your television.

Timeless elegance that complements any décor.

Several upgrades and technological features:

* Alarm system installed (see lease agreement);

* Keyless entry system;

* Doorbell with camera;

* Motorized window coverings;

* Cyclovac central vacuum system;

* 200 AMP Siemens electrical panel with multiple spare circuit breakers,

offering the possibility of adding an electric vehicle charging station and/or a hot tub.

*Large storage space in the basement and an outdoor shed.

*Two side-by-side parking spaces.

*Pathed driveway with interlocking pavers and asphalt.

*High-end appliances available for purchase, one year old.

(Option to purchase the Tempo, with anchors already installed.)

------See floor plans and virtual tours online----- Guaranteed to impress!

Treat yourself to the luxury of a true turnkey home and fully enjoy its comfort.
Dimensions 21' 7" X 35' 10" irr.
Year constructed 2024
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Siding Brick, Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 27' 11" X 100' 1"
Lot area 259.20 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Paving stone, Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'1" X 6'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'6" X 5'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'5" X 9'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'5" X 11'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14' X 11'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 15'5" X 10'5" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6' X 4'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'10" X 9'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'2" X 13'5" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'0" X 9'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'0" X 10'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'2" X 16'2" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14' X 7'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Laundry room
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'8" X 11'5" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Alarm system, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted air conditioning
Rented Equipment (monthly) Alarm system (54)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 143,500
Building assessment
$ 378,600
Total
$ 522,100

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,807
School (2026)
$ 339
Total
$ 4,146

Inclusions

Shed on concrete slab, Window coverings: Motorized blinds and curtains, Alarm system (rented $) + Smart doorbell with integrated camera, 2 cameras on side and rear, Code lock, TV mount, TV cabinet, Cyclovac central vacuum and accessories with silencer, Air exchanger, Light fixtures, 12,000 BTU TRANE wall-mounted A/C, Asko dishwasher $1780.

Exclusions

Tempo * Sectional living room unit from ROVE Concept * Appliances: Bosch stove, LG refrigerator, LG washer and dryer, dining table from La Fabrique Allwood + 8 chairs. All available for purchase.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate